Lomatium Extract - 2oz bottle

(Pre-Order) Out Of Stock
$14.95 - $34.95
Current Stock:
Availability:
Usually ships within one week
Latin Names:
Lomatium Dissectum
Other Names:
Biscuitroot, Indian Parsley, Fernleaf Desert-parsley, Fern-leaved Desert-parsley, Chocolate Tips, Fernleaf Lomatium

Size required

**NEW** We're now offering Lomatium dissectum extract! 

To make this important medicine more accessible at this challenging time, we are offering these extracts at three suggested donation amounts.  The "subsidized donation" value is for low-income and marginalized communities that have less access to health-related resources.  The "sustaining donation" value is for peoples with moderate incomes that can afford to buy supplements and medicines for their health.  The "supporting donation" value is for peoples with comfortable incomes that can support those in need by donating a higher amount.  IF none of these donation amounts is feasible for you at this time, we understand.  We want this medicine to be accessible - please reach out, explain your situation, and we will make sure to send you some.  Thank you for spreading and honoring this good medicine from the plant world.  Deep gratitude.

 

Origin: 2/3rds NW farm grown, 1/3rd responsibly NW wildcrafted.

Strength: Fresh Herb Menstruum Ratio 1:2.  

Menstruum: 3/4 Organic Vodka, 1/4th Grain Alcohol.  66% alcohol by volume.

Suggested Use:  Add 1 full squeeze of the dropper bulb to 2 oz. of water or juice, 2 to 4 times per day. Best taken between meals.

Caution: Keep out of reach of children.  Seek expert medical advice before taking this supplement, especially during pregnancy.  Side effects may include severe skin rash or nausea.  Discontinue use if side effects appear.  Store away from heat & light.

 

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug administration.   This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Our policy lasts 30 days. If 30 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging. Gift cards are non-refundable. Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund. If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within a certain amount of days.